OEM Laser Module

 

OEM laser systems for manufacturer's equipment integration.

405nm, 447nm, 457nm, 473nm, 532nm, 635nm, 671nm, 1064nm off the shelf.

customization available from 405nm to 2200nm.

Descriptions PDF Data Sheets
Violet Diode 405nm Laser module  PGL-H-405/1~300mW
OEM-D-405/1000~2000mW
OEM-HD-405/2000~5000mW

OEM-XD-405/5000~10000mW 
Blue Diode 447nm Laser module PGL-V-H-447/1~1600mW
OEM-H-447/1~1000mW
OEM-SD-447/3000~4000mW
OEM-D-447/5000~6000mW
Blue DPSS 457nm Laser module

OEM-N-457/ 1~2500mW

OEM-W-457/ 3000~10000mW

Blue DPSS 473nm Laser module

PGL-H-473/1~50mW

OEM-H-473/ 1~200mW

OEM-F-473/ 1~500mW

Green DPSS 532nm Laser module

PL530/50mW

S-GDL-532/1~150mW
PGL-VI-532/1~150mW

PGL-H-532/ 1~800mW
PGL-R-532/ 1~100mW
PGL-FS-532/10~80mW

PGL-V-H-532/1~500mW

OEM-H-532/ 1~1200mW

OEM-F-532/ 1~2000mW

OEM-N-532/ 1500~5000mW
OEM-W-532/ 5000~18000mW

Red Diode 635nm Laser module

OEM-H-635/1~1000mW
OEM-F-635/1~1500mW
OEM-N-635/ 3000~5000mW
Red Diode 637nm Laser module  OEM-N-637/ 1300~2400mW
Red Diode 640nm Laser module OEM-D-640/ 1~1000mW
OEM-D-640H/1000mW
OEM-W-640/ 3000~6800mW

Red Diode 655nm Laser module

OEM-H-655/1~1500mW
OEM-F-655/ 1~2000mW

Red DPSS 671nm Laser module

OEM-H-671/ 1~1200mW

OEM-N-671/ 1300mW~3000mW

OEM-W-671/ 3000~5000mW

IR DPSS 1064nm Laser module

PGL-VI-1064/ 1~400mW
PGL-I-R-1064/ 1~400mW
PGL-H-1064/ 1~1000mW
PGL-FS-1064/ 1~1000mW

OEM-H-1064/ 1~3000mW

OEM-N-1064/ 4000~5000mW

OEM-W-1064/ 6000~20000mW

Other available wavelengths:

Wavelength (nm)

Power (mW)

OEM-H series

OEM-N series

OEM-W series

543

1-100

200-1500

/

556

1-200

500-1000

1500-2000

561 1-200 200-500 500-1000

589

1-50

100-800

800-2500

593.5

1-80

100-300

400-800

660

1-100

200-1000

1000-2000

671

1-1200

1300-3000

3000-5000

808

1-6000

7000-10000

/

980

1-5000

6000-8000

/

Our ultra compact, long lifetime, low cost and easy to use OEM laser modules are widely utilized in instrument, spectrum analysis, measurement, physics experiments medical/ dental and laser show fields. Fiber coupling and customized connector available, TTL/Analog modulation, line generator, beam expander available.

Various of wavelength and power output in different packages upon request. Customization available in 5 to 6 weeks.
 

Diode laser modules

Diode laser modules and pigtailed diode laser modules wavelength including 405 nm, 445 nm, 635 nm, 650 nm, 670 nm, 680 nm, 690 nm, 808 nm, 980 nm 1310 nm and 1550 nm. Some of them integrated with TEC, thermistor, photo diode and aiming beam.

Package Specs Applications
k65s03f

Coaxial package laser diode

K65S03F Series 650nm, 1mW,2mW

K65S03F-0.01W, 650nm, 10mW

K66S03F Series 660nm,2mW,10mW,40mW

Aiming beam for IR laser modules

Medical, dental

Printing

k66s03f

Six pin package laser diode

K66S06F Series 660nm 0.04W,0.06W,0.08W

Printing

Aiming Beam IR laser system

Biological application

Analysis

high precision

k98s14f

Four pin package laser diode

K81S04F Series 808nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W

K83S04F Series 830nm 0.75W

K98S04F Series 980nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W

Laser pumping

Medical,Dental

Printing

Heating

Material processing

Marking

k98s14f

Butterfly package laser diode

K78S14F Series 785nm 1.6W

K81S14F Series 808nm-2.0W

K98S14F Series 980nm-2.0W

Medical, Dental

Printing

Heating

Marking

Material processing

Solid state laser pumping

k66s09f

HHL package laser diode

K63S09F-0.35W, K66S09F-0.75W, K67S09F-0.75W

K68S09F-1.00W, K69S09F-1.00W

K81S09F Series 808nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,5.0W,7.5W

K98S09F Series 980nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,7.5W

Laser pumping

Medical,Dental

Material processing

k66s09w

HHL window package laser diode

K63S09W-630nm 0.50W

K66S09W-660nm,670nm,680nm,690nm,1.00W

K81S09W Series 808nm-2.5W,4.0W,5.0W,6.0W

K98S09W Series 980nm-2.5W,4.0W,5.0W,6.0W

Medical/ophthalmic

Material processing

Biological application

k81d14c fs

Detachable fiber HHL package with aiming beam and fiber sensor laser diode

K81D14C-FS Series 808nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,5.0W,7.5W

K98D14C-FSSeries 980nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,5.0W,7.5W

Medical, Dental

Material processing

Biological application

k81d14c

Detachable fiber HHL package with aiming beam laser diode

K81D14C series 808nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,5.0W,7.5W

K98D14C Series 980nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,5.0W,7.5W

Solid state laser pumping

Medical,Dental

Material processing

k81d15f

Fiber output with aiming beam laser diode

K81D15F Series 808nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,5.0W,7.5W

K98D15F Series 980nm-2.0W,3.0W,4.0W,7.5W

Medical, Dental

Material processing

Biological application

k81d07m

Module package laser diode

K63S08M 635nm 2.5W

K81D07Mseries 808nm-with optional aiming beam.

6.0W,8.0W,10.0W,12.0W,15.0W,30.0W

K98D07M Series 980nm-with optional aiming beam.6.0W,8.0W,10.0W,12.0W,15.0W,25.0W

Solid state laser pumping

Medical,Dental

Printing

Heating

Material processing

Marking

SM/PM Pigtailed Laser Diode
fibercoupledlaserdiode
  • Fiber coupled Fabry Perot (FP) laser diodes
  • Fiber coupled wavelength-stabilized laser diodes with fiber Bragg grating (FBG) or distributed feedback (DFB)
  • Wavelength range 405-1550nm
  • Single-mode or polarization maintaining fiber pigtails
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector

Wavelength (nm) Tolerance (nm) Power (mW) Laser Type Package Datasheet Part Number
405 nm 5 15 4µm SM fiber Coaxial 405nm SLDP-405-15-SM
15 PM UV fiber SLDP-405-15-PM
50 4µm SM fiber SLDP-405-50-SM
50 PM UV fiber SLDP-405-50-PM
445 nm 5 15 4µm SM fiber Coaxial 445nm SLDP-445-15-SM
15 PM UV fiber SLDP-445-15-PM
200 4µm SM fiber SLDP-445-200-SM
200 PM UV fiber SLDP-445-200-PM
635 nm 5 5 4µm SM fiber Coaxial 635nm SLDP-635-5-SM
5 PM UV fiber SLDP-635-5-PM
650 nm 5 20 PM UV fiber Coaxial 650nm SLDP-650-20-PM
30 4µm SM fiber SLDP-650-30-SM
685 nm 5 10 PM UV fiber Coaxial 685nm SLDP-685-10-PM
15 4µm SM fiber SLDP-685-15-SM
785 nm 5 20 PM UV fiber Coaxial 785nm SLDP-785-20-SM
30 4µm SM fiber SLDP-785-30-PM
830 nm 5 15 4µm SM fiber Coaxial 830nm SLDP-830-15-SM
850nm 5 2 9µm SM fiber Coaxial 850nm SLDP-850-2-SM
880 nm 5 2 4µm SM fiber Coaxial 880nm SLDP-880-2-SM-4
2 9µm SM fiber SLDP-880-2-SM-9
980 nm 5 5 9µm SM fiber Coaxial 980nm SLDP-980-5-SM
1310 nm 5 9 9µm SM fiber Coaxial 1310nm SLDP-1310-9-SM
1550 nm 5 9 9µm SM fiber Coaxial 1550nm SLDP-1550-9-SM
Multimode Pigtailed Laser Diode
fibercoupledlaserdiode
  • Fiber coupled Fabry Perot (FP) laser diodes
  • Wavelength range 405-980nm
  • Multimode fiber pigtails
  • Optional FC/PC or FC/APC connector

Wavelength (nm) Tolerance (nm) Power (mW) Laser Type Package Datasheet Part Number
405 nm 5 40 25µm MM fiber Coaxial 405nm MLDP-405-40-25µm
40 40µm MM fiber MLDP-405-40-40µm
50 105µm MM fiber MLDP-405-50-105µm
120 25µm MM fiber MLDP-405-120-25µm
140 40µm MM fiber MLDP-405-140-40µm
160 105µm MM fiber MLDP-405-160-105µm
445 nm 5 25 25µm MM fiber Coaxial 445nm MLDP-445-25-25µm
30 40µm MM fiber MLDP-445-30-40µm
105µm MM fiber MLDP-445-30-105µm
635 nm 5 5 105µm MM fiber Coaxial 635nm MLDP-635-5-105µm
650 nm 5 3 105µm MM fiber Coaxial 650nm MLDP-650-3-105µm
30 105µm MM fiber MLDP-650-30-105µm
60 105µm MM fiber MLDP-650-60-105µm
685 nm 5 10 105µm MM fiber Coaxial 685nm MLDP-685-10-105µm
785 nm 5 40 105µm MM fiber Coaxial 785nm MLDP-785-40-105µm
100 105µm MM fiber MLDP-785-100-105µm
808 nm 5 80

62.5/105µm

MM fiber

Coaxial 808nm MLDP-808-80-62.5/105µm
850 nm 5 5 105µm MM fiber Coaxial 850nm MLDP-850-5-105µm
30 105µm MM fiber Coaxial MLDP-850-30-105µm
880 nm 5 5 105µm MM fiber Coaxial 880nm MLDP-880-5-105µm
980 nm 5 30 105µm MM fiber Coaxial 980nm MLDP-980-30-105µm
100 105µm MM fiber Coaxial MLDP-980-100-105µm

 

Customization available to satisfy your requirements. Customized drivers for laser modules upon request.

Please contact us by E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

© 2008-2017 Opto Engine LLC 7397 Balboa Dr. Midvale, UT 84047 USA Tel: (801)-553-2253 Fax:(253)-550-2253 Email: info@OptoEngine.com

Search